Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Winter Jacket For Track Maintainers Colour Orange
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3634922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PINZA FOOTWEARM/S SHIV SHANKER LAL SHARMA
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS TEXTILES | - | 11-07-2023 17:51:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPALAL MAHESWARI & BROS. | - | 10-07-2023 13:56:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | G.D. INTERNATIONAL | - | 13-07-2023 12:23:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 11:44:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RADHA KRISHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 23:18:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHIV SHANKER LAL SHARMA | - | 11-07-2023 12:19:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAPASAR POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 19:09:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 18:56:44 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PARTAP INDUSTRIES | - | 12-07-2023 14:16:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PINZA FOOTWEAR | - | 12-07-2023 18:32:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | RED FORT PPE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 12:25:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAI IMPEX | - | 13-07-2023 10:59:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Sarthak Enterprise | - | 13-07-2023 14:09:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHIVAY INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-07-2023 19:42:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Sk International C C | - | 13-07-2023 11:34:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PINZA FOOTWEAR(MII) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 2244545.77 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV SHANKER LAL SHARMA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 2280270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RADHA KRISHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 2311722.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACCESS TEXTILES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 2544991.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 2581685.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NAPASAR POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 2724529.50 | L6 |
| 7 | SHIVAY INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 2739993.40 | L7 |
| 8 | PARTAP INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 3404679.00 | L8 |
| 9 | G.D. INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 3472825.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Sarthak Enterprise | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 3698755.20 | L10 |
| 11 | NEO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 3748030.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SAI IMPEX (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | 4109728.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | NA | BOQ Item | 1966 | ₹ 1683623.420 |
| Winter Jacket for Track Maintainers colour-Orange | NA | BOQ Item | 655 | ₹ 560922.350 |
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreWinter jacket for track maintainers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWinter jacket for track maintainers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWinter jacket for track maintainers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWinter jacket for track maintainers with inner lining with hood/cap, orange color superior quality
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type