Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement: First Aid Kits ๐ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of First Aid Kits. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 7:30 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Health And Safety Standards Required By Our Organisation. Keywords: First Aid Kits, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Health And Safety Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
First Aid Kits
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARSH INDUSTRIES
134640
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : FIRST AID KITS Title : FIRST AID KITS | 10-06-2024 15:32:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GURUKRIPA AGENCY | Make : INDIAN Model : FIRST AID KITS Title : FIRST AID KITS | 30-05-2024 10:51:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HALE N HEALTHY MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mittal Model : First Aid Kit Title : First Aid Kit | 09-06-2024 22:55:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HARSH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Harsh Title : Harsh First Aid Kit | 23-05-2024 18:50:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : FIRST AID KIT Title : FIRST AID KIT | 27-05-2024 13:46:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Safety Umbrella | Make : ADHOC Model : ADHOC Title : First Aid Kit | 10-06-2024 15:51:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : FIRST AID KITS | 134640.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harsh First Aid Kit | NA | Harsh | 330 | โน 134640.000 |
Rna kits lab consumables and reagents 2026-27
Procurement of rna extraction kits laboratory consumables reagents and miscellaneous laboratory items required for virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreConstruction of first floor samuday bhavan near shri yallamma devasthan at nallanatti village in gokak taluka (continued work)
Construction of first floor samuday bhavan near shri yallamma devasthan at nallanatti village in gokak taluka (continued work)
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type