Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop Notebook
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6095707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2025 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2025
Expired 516 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
909666
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pandya Vedant
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Higher Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s AJS WORLD | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 07-04-2025 17:20:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NATIONAL TRADERS | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 07-04-2025 17:20:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ ENTERPRISE | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD13 23.8" | 07-04-2025 17:16:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop - Notebook | 909666.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s AJS WORLD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop - Notebook | 931581.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NATIONAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop - Notebook | 949500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Mid Level Desktop Computer with Warranty 3 Year | hp | HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD13 23.8" | 5 | ₹ 402030.000 |
| hp 1024 GB Storage Laptop - Notebook | hp | HP 240 G10 i7 1355U Win11h 1611 14" | 4 | ₹ 507636.000 |