Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Corrosion Mapping Services For Ntpc Kahalgaon 🔬 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Subsidiary Ntpc Kahalgaon, Is Seeking Proposals For The Corrosion Mapping Of Water Wall Tubes Of A 500 Mw Boiler. 💧🔧 🗓️ Deadline: May 25, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Non Destructive Testing And Corrosion Mapping Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For This Critical Infrastructure Maintenance Project. Keywords: Corrosion Mapping, Ntpc Kahalgaon, 500 Mw Boiler, Infrastructure Maintenance, Ministry Of Power, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200133635 Corrosion Mapping Of Water Wall Tubes Of 500 Mw Boiler At Ntpc K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4940561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD
3044400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES | 23-05-2024 18:34:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE | 24-05-2024 14:44:19 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 02-06-2024 09:48:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRISHULA ROBOTIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 14:54:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133635 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of 500MW Boiler at NTPC K | 3044400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRISHULA ROBOTIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133635 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of 500MW Boiler at NTPC K | 3292200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133635 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of 500MW Boiler at NTPC K | 3857892.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133635 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of 500MW Boiler at NTPC K | 5310000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200133635 Corrosion Mapping of water wall tubes of 500MW Boiler at NTPC Kaniha For FY 2024 25 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3044400.000 |
Custom bid for services - 200139902 corrosion mapping of water wall tubes of 500mw boiler at ntpc k
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139902 corrosion mapping of water wall tubes of 500mw boiler at ntpc k
Read more
Corrosion mapping of water wall tubes in 200 mw and 500mw boilers in
Corrosion mapping of water wall tubes in 200 mw and 500mw boilers inrstps
Read moreCorrosion mapping of boiler tubes
Corrosion mapping of boiler tubes by rfet or lfet method during overhauling of unit no 5, 2x500 mw, btps, anpara
Read moreCorrosion mapping of water wall tubes for stage-i(210mw boiler) at ntpc
Corrosion mapping of water wall tubes for stage-i(210mw boiler) at ntpckahalgaon.
Read moreS-cpg3-5735-corrosion mapping of water wall tubes of unit-1 boiler at ntpc kaniha
S-cpg3-5735-corrosion mapping of water wall tubes of unit-1 boiler at ntpc kaniha
Read moreCorrosion mapping of water wall tubes of unit#3 boiler during oh at ntpc vindhayachal.
Corrosion mapping of water wall tubes of unit#3 boiler during oh at ntpc vindhayachal.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141579 corrosion mapping of water wall tubes in 210 mw and 500mw boile
Read more
of your Industry type