Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nvr 32 Channel 2 Mp,Ip Bullet Camera Color 2 Mp,Ip Bullet Camera 2 Mp,Cat 6 Cable D Link,Fiber Optical
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4691114
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 25, 2024 22:57
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Balaji IT World

Contract Value

201795

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akash Chandra Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balaji IT World - 07-03-2024 12:31:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 JAI BALAJI MARKETING - 07-03-2024 12:26:31 MII MSE Qualified
3 KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES - 07-03-2024 12:32:37 MII MSE Qualified
4 RAJSUPP (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-03-2024 18:47:51 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Balaji IT World(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NVR 32 Channel 2MP,IP Bullet Camera Color 2MP,IP Bullet Camera 2MP,Cat 6 Cable DLink,Fiber Optical 201795.00 L1
2 JAI BALAJI MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NVR 32 Channel 2MP,IP Bullet Camera Color 2MP,IP Bullet Camera 2MP,Cat 6 Cable DLink,Fiber Optical 211285.00 L2
3 KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NVR 32 Channel 2MP,IP Bullet Camera Color 2MP,IP Bullet Camera 2MP,Cat 6 Cable DLink,Fiber Optical 226809.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NVR 32 Channel 2MP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18500.000
IP Bullet Camera Color 2MP NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 19560.000
IP Bullet Camera 2MP NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 15560.000
Cat 6 Cable DLink NA BOQ Item 505 ₹ 19695.000
Fiber Optical Cable 4 Core NA BOQ Item 617 ₹ 27765.000
POE Switch 8 plus 2 Gigabit NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 35340.000
Media Converter Gigabit NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 35000.000
4U Rack NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8200.000
RJ 45 Connector DLink NA BOQ Item 47 ₹ 1175.000
Patch Court 5Mtr NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5500.000
JC Box NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9300.000
HDMI Cable 10 Mtr NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3700.000
HDMI Cable 20 Mtr NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise