Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dome Camera 2 Mp Ip,Bullet Camera 2 Mp Ip,Nvr 32 Channel 2 Mp,9 U Rack,Hard Disc Seagate 4 Tb Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3577724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL SERVICES
Contract Value
322890
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satnam Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 16:31:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 25-06-2023 17:23:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREY INNOVATION LLP | - | 24-06-2023 14:23:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 17:02:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI KRISHNA TRADER | - | 26-06-2023 12:16:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL SERVICES | - | 22-06-2023 17:37:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WEBCON IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 12:55:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SERVICES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dome Camera 2MP IP,Bullet Camera 2MP IP,NVR 32 Channel 2MP,9 U Rack,Hard disc seagate 4Tb capacity | 322890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dome Camera 2MP IP,Bullet Camera 2MP IP,NVR 32 Channel 2MP,9 U Rack,Hard disc seagate 4Tb capacity | 391620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREY INNOVATION LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Dome Camera 2MP IP,Bullet Camera 2MP IP,NVR 32 Channel 2MP,9 U Rack,Hard disc seagate 4Tb capacity | 447709.00 | L3 |
| 4 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dome Camera 2MP IP,Bullet Camera 2MP IP,NVR 32 Channel 2MP,9 U Rack,Hard disc seagate 4Tb capacity | 544700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Dome Camera 2MP IP,Bullet Camera 2MP IP,NVR 32 Channel 2MP,9 U Rack,Hard disc seagate 4Tb capacity | 640871.00 | L5 |
| 6 | WEBCON IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Dome Camera 2MP IP,Bullet Camera 2MP IP,NVR 32 Channel 2MP,9 U Rack,Hard disc seagate 4Tb capacity | 702814.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SRI KRISHNA TRADER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dome Camera 2MP IP,Bullet Camera 2MP IP,NVR 32 Channel 2MP,9 U Rack,Hard disc seagate 4Tb capacity | 1029860.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cat Cable D Link 300 Mtr per roll | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| HDMI cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Dome Camera 2MP IP | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 60450.000 |
| Battery for inverter 160 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18200.000 |
| Flexible cable for elecrification | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 150.000 |
| USB extension cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 860.000 |
| Bullet Camera 2MP IP | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 27950.000 |
| Trolley for inverter and battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| POE Switch 8 port gigabyte | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| RJ 45 Connector D Link | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| NVR 32 Channel 2MP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Wireless mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| PVC Pipe 1 inch size | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| 9 U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5300.000 |
| 40 inch LED | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Flexible pipe 10 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Hard disc seagate 4Tb capacity surveiliance series | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| PVC boxes for cameras | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| UPS 1200 VA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |