Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Catering; Consumables To Be Provided By
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5516833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 18, 2024 02:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 670 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHUBHARAMBH SERVICES
Contract Value
678915.84
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Pramod Nagbansi Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-11-2024 12:44:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 04-11-2024 14:28:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANNAPURNA CATERING SERVICES | 01-11-2024 15:06:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ATTRIBUTE HOSPITALITY AND CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2024 14:47:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CHEFTALK FOOD AND HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-10-2024 12:53:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GANGA ENTERPRISES | 03-11-2024 11:49:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL CATERERS | 31-10-2024 13:05:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S.V N CATERERS | 04-11-2024 13:28:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Maazda Caterers | 01-11-2024 19:23:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | POOJA HOSPITALITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 05-11-2024 14:34:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PRADIP R GUPTA AND COMPANY | 05-11-2024 12:55:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RITU ENTERPRISES | 24-10-2024 11:12:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | S. V. ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-11-2024 13:23:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-11-2024 14:51:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE BHAVANI CATERING AND CLEANING | 04-11-2024 13:30:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SHUBHARAMBH SERVICES | 04-11-2024 19:23:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | TALENTED INDIA | 24-10-2024 16:11:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 04-11-2024 14:27:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | VENKATESH CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-11-2024 18:05:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. V. ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Catering; Consumables to be provided by | 678915.84 | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEFTALK FOOD AND HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Catering; Consumables to be provided by | 678915.84 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S.V N CATERERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Catering; Consumables to be provided by | 678915.84 | L1 |
| 4 | SHUBHARAMBH SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Catering; Consumables to be provided by | 678915.84 | L1 |
| 5 | ANNAPURNA CATERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Catering; Consumables to be provided by | 678915.84 | L1 |
| 6 | POOJA HOSPITALITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Catering; Consumables to be provided by | 678915.84 | L1 |
| 7 | SHREE BHAVANI CATERING AND CLEANING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Catering; Consumables to be provided by | 678915.84 | L1 |
| 8 | ATTRIBUTE HOSPITALITY AND CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Catering; Consumables to be provided by | 678915.84 | L1 |
| 9 | INDUSTRIAL CATERERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Catering; Consumables to be provided by | 678915.84 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Catering; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 678915.840 |