Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Rubber Expansion Joint 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rubber Expansion Joints With Both Side Ms Integrated Flange, Single Hump, Measuring 8 Inches With A Diameter Of 140 Mm. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Rubber Expansion Joint, Ms Integrated Flange, Single Hump, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Expansion Joint With Both Side Ms Integrated Flange Single Hump 8 Inch 140,Rubber Expansion
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO.
Contract Value
689010
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Rahul Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 25-04-2024 17:57:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EAGLE RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : EAGLE Model : ERP/REJ Title : RUBBER BELLOW | 02-05-2024 11:51:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 06-05-2024 11:34:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA BELLOWS AND HOSE MFG CO | Make : Krishnabelow Model : Rubber Expansion Bellow Title : Rubber Expansion Bellow | 02-05-2024 18:07:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAXWORTH RUBBERS PVT LTD | Make : MAX Model : NA Title : Rubber Expansion Joint With Both Side MS Integrated Flange Single Hump 8 Inch 140 | 08-05-2024 16:52:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICKY RUBBER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Micky Rubber Model : Rubber Expansion Joint With Both Side MS Integrate Title : Rubber Expansion Joint With Both Side MS Integrated Flange Single Hump 8 Inch 140 | 10-05-2024 20:59:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Rubber Expansion Joint With Both Side MS Integrated Flange Single Hump 8 Inch 140 | 11-05-2024 13:59:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO. | Make : OMEGA Model : SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT Title : SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 23-04-2024 16:23:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJ & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Rubber expansion Joint | 08-05-2024 12:50:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SV ENERGY SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : ubber Expansion Joint With Both Side MS Integrated Title : ubber Expansion Joint With Both Side MS Integrated Flange Single Hump 8 Inch 140 | 11-05-2024 11:06:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joint with both side MS Integrated Flange single hump 8 inch 140,Rubber Expansion | 689010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLE RUBBER PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joint with both side MS Integrated Flange single hump 8 inch 140,Rubber Expansion | 803740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICKY RUBBER TECHNOLOGIES (MSE) | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joint with both side MS Integrated Flange single hump 8 inch 140,Rubber Expansion | 940954.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joint with both side MS Integrated Flange single hump 8 inch 140,Rubber Expansion | 1014575.80 | L4 |
| 5 | SV ENERGY SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joint with both side MS Integrated Flange single hump 8 inch 140,Rubber Expansion | 1210230.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS (MSE) | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joint with both side MS Integrated Flange single hump 8 inch 140,Rubber Expansion | 1764000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joint with both side MS Integrated Flange single hump 8 inch 140,Rubber Expansion | 1792000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RAJ & COMPANY | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joint with both side MS Integrated Flange single hump 8 inch 140,Rubber Expansion | 2054696.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 103250.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 88200.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 87920.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 26040.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 39900.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 40460.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 41160.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 55860.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 52780.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 47740.000 |
| SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | OMEGA | SWIVEL FLANGE TYPE RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 14 | ₹ 72660.000 |