Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Rubber Expansion Joints 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rubber Expansion Joints With A Retainer Ring, Measuring 1200 Mm In Size And 300 Mm From Flange To Flange. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: Rubber Expansion Joints, Retainer Ring, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Infrastructure, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Expansion Joints With Retainer Ring, Size: 1200 Mm, Flange To Flange: 300 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Videha Avadhoot Pathre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINTS WITH RETAINER RING | 27-06-2024 14:23:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CORIRUBBER Model : CORIRUBBER Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 10-06-2024 11:00:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EAGLE RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : EAGLE Model : ERP/REJ/600 NB X 250 MM L Title : Single Arch Rubber Expansion Bellow With Embedded Vacuum Support Ring | 25-06-2024 14:27:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Make : NA Model : RUBBER EXPANSION BELLOW Title : RUBBER EXPANSION BELLOW | 25-06-2024 14:35:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KBR Model : Standard Title : Rubber Expansion Joints with retainer ring, Size: 1200 mm, Flange to Flange: 300 mm | 27-06-2024 21:58:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : Rubber Expansion Joint Title : Expansion Joint | 28-06-2024 09:56:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO. | Make : OMEGA Model : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT Title : EXPANSION JOINT (RUBBER) 1200 NB | 25-06-2024 17:06:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | Make : Brand Model : As per Customer Drawing Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 23-06-2024 12:47:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joints with retainer ring, Size: 1200 mm, Flange to Flange: 300 mm | 533400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joints with retainer ring, Size: 1200 mm, Flange to Flange: 300 mm | 941605.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Expansion Joints with retainer ring, Size: 1200 mm, Flange to Flange: 300 mm | 974400.00 | L3 |