Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Point To Point Rf Link,Po E Injector,Ethernet Lightening Surge Protector,Outdoor Stp Cable,8 Port Fx
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4111678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DATA LINKS
Contract Value
1255032.71
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Veeramachaneni Suneetha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH ENGINEERING WORKS (PROP AMIN NIZAM SHAIKH) | - | 02-11-2023 14:44:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DATA LINKS | - | 02-11-2023 13:04:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 02-11-2023 10:21:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 13:38:51 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATA LINKS(MII) | Item Categories : Point to point RF Link,PoE Injector,Ethernet lightening surge protector,Outdoor STP cable,8 port FX | 1255032.71 | L1 |
| 2 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : Point to point RF Link,PoE Injector,Ethernet lightening surge protector,Outdoor STP cable,8 port FX | 1261150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Point to point RF Link,PoE Injector,Ethernet lightening surge protector,Outdoor STP cable,8 port FX | 1787610.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point to point RF Link | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 398250.000 |
| PoE Injector | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Ethernet lightening surge protector | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 83632.500 |
| Outdoor STP cable | NA | BOQ Item | 710 | ₹ 42976.300 |
| 8 port FXO gateway | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39388.520 |
| 8 port FXS gateway | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47273.860 |
| 24 port FXS gateway | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49263.530 |
| 24 port Ethernet Switch with fully loaded 4 SFP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 181602.000 |
| Desktop computer with LED monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 154521.000 |
| Miscellaneous Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 146025.000 |
| Installation Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76700.000 |