Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rf Flexible Patch Cable,Rf Coaxial Surge Protector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TELIMART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
52000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Susaman Chowdhury
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TELIMART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Telimart Model : TMRG213-1NMNF Title : RG 213 N(M) -N(F) 1Mtr length Cable assembly | 30-10-2023 17:49:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/4078061 Title : RF FLEXIBLE PATCH CABLE ( Q3) | 02-11-2023 05:19:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TELIMART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RF FLEXIBLE PATCH CABLE,RF COAXIAL SURGE PROTECTOR | 44067.80 | L1 |
| 2 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RF FLEXIBLE PATCH CABLE,RF COAXIAL SURGE PROTECTOR | 65084.75 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RG 213 N(M) -N(F) 1Mtr length Cable assembly | Telimart | TMRG213-1NMNF | 8 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Surge Arrestor | Telimart | TMRFSPD-NFNM-DC3 | 8 | ₹ 40000.000 |