Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alternator Assy,Sp Valve,Solenoide Switch,Tapper Roller Brg,Genrater Assy,Armature Assy,Steering R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4313741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS | - | 20-12-2023 13:19:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 20-12-2023 16:08:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 20-12-2023 12:54:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR ASSY,SP VALVE,SOLENOIDE SWITCH,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,GENRATER ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY,STEERING R | 56569.74 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR ASSY,SP VALVE,SOLENOIDE SWITCH,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,GENRATER ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY,STEERING R | 57313.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR ASSY,SP VALVE,SOLENOIDE SWITCH,TAPPER ROLLER BRG,GENRATER ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY,STEERING R | 59467.00 | L3 |