Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro With Chiller System Capacity 40 L,File Cabinet,Steel Rack,Almirah,Wooden Table With Drawer,Mediu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AgricultureAnimal Husbandry and Co-operative Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4639816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM DISTRIBUTORS
Contract Value
1743580
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gautam Kumar
Department:
Agricultureanimal Husbandry And Co-operative Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAMOD AGENCIES | - | 24-02-2024 20:07:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHYAM DISTRIBUTORS | - | 24-02-2024 20:01:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDIYA CARE | - | 24-02-2024 19:52:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : RO WITH CHILLER SYSTEM CAPACITY 40 L,FILE CABINET,STEEL RACK,ALMIRAH,WOODEN TABLE WITH DRAWER,MEDIU | 1743580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDIYA CARE | Item Categories : RO WITH CHILLER SYSTEM CAPACITY 40 L,FILE CABINET,STEEL RACK,ALMIRAH,WOODEN TABLE WITH DRAWER,MEDIU | 1774960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAMOD AGENCIES | Item Categories : RO WITH CHILLER SYSTEM CAPACITY 40 L,FILE CABINET,STEEL RACK,ALMIRAH,WOODEN TABLE WITH DRAWER,MEDIU | 1825200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RO WITH CHILLER SYSTEM CAPACITY 40 L | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| FILE CABINET | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 74880.000 |
| STEEL RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 102960.000 |
| ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 726450.000 |
| WOODEN TABLE WITH DRAWER | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 274450.000 |
| MEDIUM BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 168200.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 137020.000 |
| EXECUTIVE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54600.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIR SPECIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 47700.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIR BACK NET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 48360.000 |
| HIGH BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24600.000 |
| EXECUTIVE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34560.000 |