Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Office Furniture 📁 Attention Office Furniture Suppliers! The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Furniture, Including: 🎨 Cabinet, 4 Drawer, Lockers 📁 Cabinet, File, 2 Drawer 📏 Dimensions: 620x470x710mm 🛠️ Rack, Steel 📏 Dimensions: 2175x900x600mm Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Office Furniture, Cabinet, Lockers, File Cabinet, Steel Rack, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cabinet, 4 Drawer, Locker Unit,Cabinet, File, 2 Drawer, 620 X470 X710 Mm,Rack, Steel, 2175 X900 X600 Mm;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4769345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITEDLUCKEY ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinay Wankhede
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPAIR EQUIPMENTS CO. | Make : CEC AIR Model : CEC AIR® 4DCLU-138 Title : CEC AIR® CABINET & 4 DRAWER & LOCKER UNIT | 09-04-2024 14:51:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EROS Model : SFC-4 Door Title : Steel Filing Cabinet | 09-04-2024 15:04:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JJ ENTERPRISES | Make : JJ ENTERPRISES Model : CABINET, 4 DRAWER, LOCKER UNIT Title : CABINET, 4 DRAWER, LOCKER UNIT | 08-04-2024 15:42:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LUCKEY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : LOCKER UNIT | 09-04-2024 13:11:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NILESH ENGINEERS | Make : NILESH ENGINEERS Model : NE - Cabinet, 4 Drawer, Locker Unit Title : Cabinet, 4 Drawer, Locker Unit | 08-04-2024 17:47:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | THAKURJI ENTERPRISES | Make : RAM Model : CABINET, 4 DRAWER, LOCKER UNIT Title : CABINET, 4 DRAWER, LOCKER UNIT | 09-04-2024 14:08:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Filing Cabinet | EROS | SFC-4 Door | 20 | ₹ 208980.000 |
| Steel Filing Cabinet | EROS | SFC-2 Door | 20 | ₹ 147980.000 |
| RACK STEEL | NA | NA | 20 | ₹ 97600.000 |