Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5206794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A TO Z TRADING COMPANY
598486.05
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-08-2024 12:09:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADITI SALES CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2024 13:32:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 14-08-2024 16:23:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA | - | 16-08-2024 10:49:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 06-08-2024 14:39:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 16-08-2024 10:23:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 05-08-2024 18:37:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | HR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 16:40:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 21:55:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-07-2024 14:07:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2024 16:11:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RISING STAR EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 15:51:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 10-08-2024 19:50:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SANT KABEER INDUSTRIES | - | 14-08-2024 15:05:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SEVENTH ARROW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 01:26:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 19:27:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 16-08-2024 08:44:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | T G SURFACTANT | - | 15-08-2024 13:09:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | XYSTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 14:52:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | Yuvish Enterprises | - | 14-08-2024 14:39:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 584623.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | A TO Z TRADING COMPANY(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 598486.05 | L1 |
| 3 | ADITI SALES CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 615650.20 | L2 |
| 4 | T G SURFACTANT (MII) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 710846.20 | L3 |
| 5 | BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 713676.00 | L4 |
| 6 | ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 715758.00 | L5 |
| 7 | GEE AAR CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 759503.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 796710.00 | L7 |
| 9 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 801866.00 | L8 |
| 10 | XYSTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 876923.00 | L9 |
| 11 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 972503.00 | L10 |
| 12 | HR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 979888.00 | L11 |
| 13 | Yuvish Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 1015422.00 | L12 |
| 14 | SANT KABEER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 1162462.00 | L13 |
| 15 | SEVENTH ARROW PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 1424379.00 | L14 |
| 16 | RISING STAR EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Handwash,Dish Wash,Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo,Hit Black,Hit Red,Lizol Disinfectant Surf | 2064976.66 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liquid Handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 72450.000 |
| Dish Wash | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 2587.500 |
| Mosquito Repellent Refill Combo | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2829.000 |
| Hit Black | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 19262.500 |
| Hit Red | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 19262.500 |
| Lizol Disinfectant Surface Floor Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7475.000 |
| Naphthalene Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Toilet Air Freshener Pocket | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 11228.700 |
| Scotch Bright large Size | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 7624.500 |
| Bathroom cleaner cum Sanitiser | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13064.000 |
| Glass and Mirror Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 18240.000 |
| Air Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 27825.000 |
| Toilet Bowl Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 34100.000 |
| Bathroom and Fittings Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 16575.000 |
| Floor Cleaner for oily surface | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 17670.000 |
| Floor Cleaner Concentrate | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Washing Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 29821.500 |
| M- Fold Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4542.500 |
| Room Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3588.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 6072.000 |
Detergent powder 1 kg,liquid handwash 5ltr,dish wash 400 gms,mosquito repellent refill combo,harpic
Read more
Mosquito repellent machine & refill.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMosquito repellent machine & refill.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMop,floor cleaner,toilet cleaner,washing powder,handwash,mosquito repellent,dish wash,pitambari,poo
Read more
Mop,floor cleaner,toilet cleaner,washing powder,handwash,mosquito repellent,dish wash,pitambari,poo
Read more
Mosquito repellent spray 500ml,collin spray,harpic 1ltr,lizol 500ml,dettol handwash pouch500ml,phen
Read more
Bathroom freshner,mosquito repellent machine and refill,room freshner 110ml,disinfectant surface cl
Read more
Mosquito repellent,mosquito repellent liquid,phenyl,cleaner liquid spray,disinfectant toilet cleane
Read more
of your Industry type