Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lizol 1 Ltr,Harpic Toilet Cleaner 500ml,Dettol Handwash,Maxo All Out,Hit Mosquitoes Flies Killer Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 18:54:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE | - | 26-06-2023 18:35:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | rashmi enterprises | - | 24-06-2023 13:23:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 19:47:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKUNTALA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 15:06:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR TRADERS | - | 24-06-2023 14:32:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 Ltr,Harpic Toilet Cleaner 500ml,Dettol Handwash,Maxo All Out,Hit Mosquitoes Flies Killer Sp | 29628.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKUNTALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 Ltr,Harpic Toilet Cleaner 500ml,Dettol Handwash,Maxo All Out,Hit Mosquitoes Flies Killer Sp | 168669.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 Ltr,Harpic Toilet Cleaner 500ml,Dettol Handwash,Maxo All Out,Hit Mosquitoes Flies Killer Sp | 203953.00 | L3 |