Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Skilled; It Technical; It Lab Assistant
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4280441
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 13, 2023 15:09
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 976 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 24 X 7 02-01-2024 15:10:19 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 303 SECURITY AND ALLIED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 21:33:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 A R ROYAL SERVICES 02-01-2024 16:02:12 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 AARVEE ENTERPRISE 29-12-2023 20:11:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS 02-01-2024 21:31:00 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 AGA ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 17:54:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 AKSHI ENTERPRISES 03-01-2024 00:38:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 Al Nufaya Enterprises 01-01-2024 01:49:10 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 27-12-2023 10:45:13 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
10 ANANYA ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 17:43:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 Angel Manpower & Security Services 28-12-2023 16:05:29 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
12 ARP Services 03-01-2024 08:49:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 ASHWANI KUMAR YADAV SECURITY AGENCY (AKYSA) PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 16:04:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
14 Aslekha Enterprises 02-01-2024 15:25:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
15 Atharv Services 30-12-2023 19:32:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
16 AUTHENTIC HUMAN JOBS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 16:20:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 AUTOMATION AND SWITCHGEAR PANELS 02-01-2024 17:14:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 BLUE TECHTIQ SERVICES 01-01-2024 23:48:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
19 BRIGHT SECURITY SERVICE 16-12-2023 19:04:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
20 CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED 02-01-2024 18:20:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
21 CHALLENGER DETECTIVES 16-12-2023 12:24:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
22 Chanderwati Enterprises 02-01-2024 16:06:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
23 CHITTURI ASSOCIATES 16-12-2023 19:08:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
24 CORPORATE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 29-12-2023 12:54:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
25 D M SOLUTION 02-01-2024 20:51:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
26 DAYAMATI ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 18:51:02 MSE MSE Disqualified
27 Decent Engineers 29-12-2023 20:05:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
28 DILLIP HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED 18-12-2023 11:07:30 Start-up MSE Disqualified
29 DITYA ASSOCIATES 02-01-2024 20:46:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
30 DIVYA ARADHYA LAKSHMI SERVICE 03-01-2024 02:20:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
31 DK SOLUTIONS 03-01-2024 09:47:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
32 DREAM POWER INTELLIGENCE AND HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 16:35:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
33 DRONACHARYA SEWA TRUST 02-01-2024 15:13:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
34 EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-01-2024 09:45:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
35 East N West Allied Services 02-01-2024 17:33:35 MSE MSE Disqualified
36 G.K.ENTERPRISE 02-01-2024 19:15:12 MSE MSE Disqualified
37 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 17:54:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
38 GALAXY SECURITY SERVICES 02-01-2024 23:32:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
39 GAURCHET FACILITY MANAGEMENT LLP 02-01-2024 17:26:17 MSE MSE Disqualified
40 GLOBAL INDIA 02-01-2024 17:10:50 MSE MSE Disqualified
41 Global Infra Solution 13-12-2023 09:52:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
42 GM ADVISORY SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 03-01-2024 08:54:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
43 GREAT INDIA SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 03-01-2024 08:01:50 MSE MSE Disqualified
44 GROUP 1 SECURITY FORCE 22-12-2023 17:03:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
45 GUARD FORCE 28-12-2023 07:11:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
46 GURU NANAK SECURITY 28-12-2023 09:59:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
47 H B TRADERS 17-12-2023 16:54:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
48 HAPPY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS 19-12-2023 21:52:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
49 HARSH ENTERPRISES 13-12-2023 16:19:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
50 INAHAN SONS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 15:13:03 MSE MSE Disqualified
51 INDIAN EMPLOYMENT AGENCY 13-12-2023 15:17:06 MSE MSE Disqualified
52 INTIME COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED 29-12-2023 18:15:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
53 J B SECURITY SERVICES 16-12-2023 11:22:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
54 J B TRADING CO 13-12-2023 09:55:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
55 J.S Enterprises 01-01-2024 13:02:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
56 JAGADVYAPI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 15:50:43 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
57 JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-12-2023 13:47:47 MSE MSE Qualified
58 JBMD ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 18:53:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
59 JOB CREATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 14:54:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
60 JSR MANPOWER SERVICES 02-01-2024 14:35:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
61 K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 30-12-2023 11:58:26 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
62 Kaashi Enterprises 02-01-2024 15:38:17 MSE MSE Disqualified
63 Kanishk Enterprises 13-12-2023 10:22:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
64 KHUSHI CORPORATION 03-01-2024 09:30:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
65 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-12-2023 17:13:49 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
66 KK GROUP OF MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 03-01-2024 07:36:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
67 KPS INFOSOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 21:12:46 MSE MSE Disqualified
68 KRITIKA INFRASTRUCTURE 03-01-2024 01:39:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
69 LALITA ENTERPRISES 13-12-2023 14:58:22 MSE MSE Qualified
70 LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-12-2023 19:27:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
71 M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES 30-12-2023 12:15:07 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
72 M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION 25-12-2023 11:31:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
73 M/S PAL CONSTRUCTION 02-01-2024 19:30:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
74 M/S RAJESH KUMAR PATRA 15-12-2023 16:14:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
75 M/s Vibhan Security and Facilities Management 02-01-2024 18:00:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
76 M/S VULASH KUMAR SAHOO 03-01-2024 03:03:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
77 M/s. MARUTINANDAN SECURITY SERVICES 27-12-2023 16:33:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
78 MAA TARINI SECURITY & SERVICES 02-01-2024 13:31:25 MSE MSE Qualified
79 MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 16:25:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
80 MAINWIRE OUTSOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED 13-12-2023 11:57:03 MSE MSE Disqualified
81 MANISH ENTERPRISES 03-01-2024 09:45:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
82 MANOJ KUMAR PATRA 27-12-2023 17:37:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
83 mass advanced staffing services 26-12-2023 16:24:24 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
84 MAVERICK ASSOCIATES 02-01-2024 17:20:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
85 MIDSCOPE SUPPLIERS 29-12-2023 13:13:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
86 MODERN YOUTH HOUSE SERVICING 02-01-2024 23:19:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
87 MOHIT SERVICE AND SUPPLIERS 03-01-2024 09:15:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
88 MOONLIGHT INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 29-12-2023 22:36:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
89 MVSF MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 14-12-2023 13:37:33 Start-up MSE Disqualified
90 N. K. ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 14:58:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
91 NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS 02-01-2024 12:45:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
92 NETA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-12-2023 08:52:29 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
93 NEW MOON SECURITY GROUP 02-01-2024 22:55:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
94 New Tiger Security Services 02-01-2024 21:00:09 Start-up MSE Disqualified
95 NISHAD TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 22:42:47 Start-up MSE Disqualified
96 NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 17:03:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
97 NS ASSOCIATES 03-01-2024 09:03:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
98 PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-12-2023 16:33:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
99 PARV PROJECTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 03-01-2024 08:56:10 MSE MSE Disqualified
100 Pihu Manpower Service 02-01-2024 10:14:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
101 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 26-12-2023 18:10:53 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
102 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 30-12-2023 10:30:51 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
103 PORTAL INFOTECH 18-12-2023 17:49:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
104 POTTERSON INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-12-2023 17:01:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
105 PRASIDH GROUP OF COMPANY 02-01-2024 17:04:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
106 QUANTUM ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 20:04:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
107 RAJDHANI ENTERPRIES 02-01-2024 12:29:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
108 Rajendra Prasad 02-01-2024 18:45:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
109 RAJIV ASSOCIATES 02-01-2024 18:09:10 MSE MSE Disqualified
110 RAPID UTILITY PRIVATE LIMITED 01-01-2024 22:51:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
111 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 02-01-2024 12:48:52 Start-up MSE Disqualified
112 RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE 29-12-2023 21:58:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
113 RIMON BUILDTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 03-01-2024 08:53:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
114 RM ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 10:37:20 MSE MSE Disqualified
115 Rudransh creation 02-01-2024 18:09:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
116 S1 SECURITY SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 23-12-2023 16:23:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
117 Safe Shadow Security Services 29-12-2023 09:52:08 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
118 Sai A1 Services 25-12-2023 10:06:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
119 SAI SERVICES 02-01-2024 15:00:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
120 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 14-12-2023 09:29:48 Start-up MSE Disqualified
121 SAMANTHA SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES 02-01-2024 19:14:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
122 satellite services 13-12-2023 15:40:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
123 satguru kripa security service 02-01-2024 15:06:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
124 SDM JOBS & CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED 27-12-2023 17:02:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
125 secure facility management services 03-01-2024 08:46:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
126 SHANI SUPPLY AND SERVICES 21-12-2023 19:09:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
127 SHERA SERVICES 14-12-2023 10:42:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
128 SHIV ENTERPRISES 03-01-2024 08:46:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
129 SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES 30-12-2023 10:38:10 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
130 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES 03-01-2024 08:48:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
131 SHRI DAUJI MAHARAJ PLACEMENT SERVICES 02-01-2024 18:38:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
132 SHRI NARAYAN GROUP 02-01-2024 13:57:30 MSE MSE Disqualified
133 SHUKIR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 16:57:30 MSE MSE Disqualified
134 SINGH ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 18:45:50 MSE MSE Disqualified
135 Sky High Secure Security Services 27-12-2023 11:32:27 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
136 SMVD Group Secure Services 28-12-2023 12:47:23 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
137 SPS TRADING 29-12-2023 12:26:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
138 SRA ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 16:18:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
139 SRA INFO SOLUTIONS 30-12-2023 15:41:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
140 Star Computer 02-01-2024 15:40:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
141 SUDHA ENTERPRISES 02-01-2024 11:44:05 MSE MSE Disqualified
142 SUJEET KUMAR 02-01-2024 18:53:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
143 SUNITA 02-01-2024 17:10:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
144 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 03-01-2024 07:54:53 Start-up MSE Disqualified
145 TECHNOSOFT INDIA SOLUTIONS 13-12-2023 11:55:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
146 TEJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS 03-01-2024 00:53:00 MSE MSE Disqualified
147 Thirumal Facilities Service 02-01-2024 19:09:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
148 TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 18:32:09 Start-up MSE Disqualified
149 TOP GUARDING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-12-2023 15:02:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
150 TOP ONE SECURITY SERVICES 26-12-2023 16:17:50 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
151 Tripathi Brothers Services 26-12-2023 15:53:12 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
152 Ujjwal common service center 02-01-2024 17:08:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
153 ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 31-12-2023 12:49:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
154 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 28-12-2023 09:54:22 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
155 VANYA ENTERPRISES 13-12-2023 12:25:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
156 VIGIL ALLIED MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 02-01-2024 20:08:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
157 VISHAL PROTECTION SERVICES 02-01-2024 17:22:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
158 VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-01-2024 07:19:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
159 VSS ASSOCIATES 13-12-2023 09:56:59 Start-up N/A Disqualified
160 Z2 PLUS PLACEMENT & SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED 21-12-2023 13:17:10 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARP Services Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 1937254.16 L1
2 LALITA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 1937254.16 L1
3 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 1937254.16 L1
4 303 SECURITY AND ALLIED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 1937254.16 L1
5 JOB CREATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 1937254.16 L1
6 JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 1937254.16 L1
7 M/S RAJESH KUMAR PATRA Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 1937254.16 L1
8 MAA TARINI SECURITY & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 1937254.16 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise