Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laser Jet Pro M126 Nw Printer,Epson L8050 Colour Ink Printer,Epson A3 L15150 Printer,Microtek Comput
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5247838
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 04, 2024 15:39
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 739 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACHME COMMUNICATION - 20-08-2024 11:22:35 MSE Disqualified
2 DEV ENTERPRISES - 08-08-2024 11:05:49 MSE Disqualified
3 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-08-2024 18:32:38 N/A Disqualified
4 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 26-08-2024 09:56:01 MSE Disqualified
5 KITCHEN POINT - 25-08-2024 19:15:06 MSE Qualified
6 M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES - 25-08-2024 18:45:41 MSE Qualified
7 M/s Hindustan Army Store - 25-08-2024 18:37:49 MSE Qualified
8 M/S R & G GROUP - 25-08-2024 18:56:14 MSE Disqualified
9 M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR - 05-08-2024 16:42:31 MSE Disqualified
10 MINAS STORES - 24-08-2024 06:11:49 MSE Qualified
11 S K & COMPANY - 24-08-2024 20:24:26 MSE Disqualified
12 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 04-08-2024 12:04:40 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Hindustan Army Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laser Jet Pro M126NW Printer,EPSON L8050 Colour Ink Printer,Epson A3 L15150 Printer,Microtek Comput 199700.00 L1
2 M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laser Jet Pro M126NW Printer,EPSON L8050 Colour Ink Printer,Epson A3 L15150 Printer,Microtek Comput 202665.00 L2
3 KITCHEN POINT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laser Jet Pro M126NW Printer,EPSON L8050 Colour Ink Printer,Epson A3 L15150 Printer,Microtek Comput 212870.00 L3
4 MINAS STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Laser Jet Pro M126NW Printer,EPSON L8050 Colour Ink Printer,Epson A3 L15150 Printer,Microtek Comput 219208.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise