Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 27 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6065416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 14:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EX SERVICEMEN MEDIUM BUS OPERATORS CO OPERATIVE LIMITED LEH | 25-03-2025 19:56:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LADAKH BUS OPERATORS COOP | 25-03-2025 19:07:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LADAKH TRANSPORT CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED LEH | 25-03-2025 19:00:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 24-03-2025 12:33:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LADAKH TRANSPORT CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED LEH( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 27 FT | 654425.00 | L1 |