Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cd Re Writable,Blank Cd,Sketch Pen,Sutli,Scrabling Pad,Tag Colour,Tag White,Tracing Paper,White Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5144312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N Suppplies | - | 27-08-2024 12:13:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 16:47:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 27-08-2024 13:23:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 13:18:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-08-2024 18:08:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Omkar enterprises | - | 27-08-2024 12:20:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 12:25:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omkar enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CD Re- writable,Blank CD,Sketch Pen,Sutli,Scrabling Pad,Tag colour,Tag White,Tracing Paper,White Pl | 52780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CD Re- writable,Blank CD,Sketch Pen,Sutli,Scrabling Pad,Tag colour,Tag White,Tracing Paper,White Pl | 58430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D N Suppplies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CD Re- writable,Blank CD,Sketch Pen,Sutli,Scrabling Pad,Tag colour,Tag White,Tracing Paper,White Pl | 109580.00 | L3 |