Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Engine Oil Filter 5285612 260193447100,Fuel Filter 260145300900,Fuel Water Seperator 3329289 Fs 100
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5240769
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 02, 2024 18:18
End Date
Expired 23/08/2024

Expired 741 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL - 10-08-2024 19:54:14 MSE Qualified
2 ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION - 17-08-2024 18:54:59 MSE Qualified
3 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2024 19:50:57 MSE Qualified
4 GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL - 21-08-2024 19:21:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine oil Filter 5285612 260193447100,Fuel Filter 260145300900,Fuel Water Seperator 3329289 FS 100 427912.84 L1
2 GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine oil Filter 5285612 260193447100,Fuel Filter 260145300900,Fuel Water Seperator 3329289 FS 100 437832.00 L2
3 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine oil Filter 5285612 260193447100,Fuel Filter 260145300900,Fuel Water Seperator 3329289 FS 100 440014.00 L3
4 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine oil Filter 5285612 260193447100,Fuel Filter 260145300900,Fuel Water Seperator 3329289 FS 100 471476.80 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise