Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil Filter 5285612,Fuel Filter Fleet Guard 260145300900 3978040 Ff5421,Fuel Water Seperator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4667451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 14:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-02-2024 19:58:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 01-03-2024 20:14:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 01-03-2024 19:50:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-02-2024 19:10:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 20:25:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Filter 5285612,Fuel Filter Fleet Guard 260145300900 3978040 FF5421,Fuel Water Seperator | 65456.96 | L1 |
| 2 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Filter 5285612,Fuel Filter Fleet Guard 260145300900 3978040 FF5421,Fuel Water Seperator | 69181.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Filter 5285612,Fuel Filter Fleet Guard 260145300900 3978040 FF5421,Fuel Water Seperator | 69887.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EMPIRE SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Filter 5285612,Fuel Filter Fleet Guard 260145300900 3978040 FF5421,Fuel Water Seperator | 81190.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Engine Oil Filter 5285612,Fuel Filter Fleet Guard 260145300900 3978040 FF5421,Fuel Water Seperator | 104560.00 | L5 |