Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Retired Railway Staff In Mgr Department For The Period Of 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4437016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A.RAJESHAM & COMPANY
97075959
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M POWER SOLUTIONS | 17-01-2024 13:49:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A.RAJESHAM & COMPANY | 18-01-2024 14:53:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 17-01-2024 11:12:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 17-01-2024 11:50:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRUMATECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-01-2024 13:50:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED RAIL-ROAD CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, | 18-01-2024 15:59:05 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.RAJESHAM & COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF RETIRED RAILWAY STAFF IN MGR DEPARTMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 | 97075959.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF RETIRED RAILWAY STAFF IN MGR DEPARTMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 | 98591253.62 | L2 |
| 3 | A M POWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF RETIRED RAILWAY STAFF IN MGR DEPARTMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 | 102865160.20 | L3 |
| 4 | DINESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF RETIRED RAILWAY STAFF IN MGR DEPARTMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 | 103933636.82 | L4 |
| 5 | PRUMATECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF RETIRED RAILWAY STAFF IN MGR DEPARTMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 | 107091517.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNITED RAIL-ROAD CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF RETIRED RAILWAY STAFF IN MGR DEPARTMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 | 112823214.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DEPLOYMENT OF RETIRED RAILWAY STAFF IN MGR DEPARTMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTH AT NTPC MOUDA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 97075959.000 |
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreSupply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Supply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreTenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Tenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreof your Industry type