Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Materials And Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Materials And Equipment, Including: 🔧 Araldite Adhesive 🔧 M Seal Sealant 👫 Leather Cloth (Brown) 🪚 Plywood 12 Mm 🔗 Anabond Wires 💫 Feviquick Adhesive 🔋 Rust Cleaner 💧 Wd 40 Lubricant ���Abl Amp Meter 📏 Voltmeter Bid Submission Deadline: 14/06/2024, 12:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Procurement, Military Equipment, Materials, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Araldite,M Seal,Leather Cloth Brown,Plywood 12 Mm,Anabond,Feviquick,Rust Cleaner,Wd 40,Amp Meter,Vol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 11-06-2024 11:34:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 11-06-2024 11:31:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 11-06-2024 11:29:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARALDITE,M SEAL,LEATHER CLOTH BROWN,PLYWOOD 12MM,ANABOND,FEVIQUICK,RUST CLEANER,WD 40,AMP METER,VOL | 49689.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARALDITE,M SEAL,LEATHER CLOTH BROWN,PLYWOOD 12MM,ANABOND,FEVIQUICK,RUST CLEANER,WD 40,AMP METER,VOL | 51549.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARALDITE,M SEAL,LEATHER CLOTH BROWN,PLYWOOD 12MM,ANABOND,FEVIQUICK,RUST CLEANER,WD 40,AMP METER,VOL | 51960.00 | L3 |