Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M Seal,Araldite,Feviquick,Emery Paper,Thead Tape,Anabond,Sheet Cellular
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5253481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 03:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 26-08-2024 16:35:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 26-08-2024 16:34:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 26-08-2024 16:36:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M SEAL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK,EMERY PAPER,THEAD TAPE,ANABOND,SHEET CELLULAR | 4748.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M SEAL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK,EMERY PAPER,THEAD TAPE,ANABOND,SHEET CELLULAR | 5186.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M SEAL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK,EMERY PAPER,THEAD TAPE,ANABOND,SHEET CELLULAR | 5530.00 | L3 |