Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kafo Lt Large,Lt Large Kafo,Kafo Rt Med,Rt Med Kafo,Kafo Lt Med
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3819307
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 21:31
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVOLUTION HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-08-2023 01:24:39 MII MSE Qualified
2 SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION - 21-08-2023 17:47:01 MII MSE Qualified
3 VISCOSE AGENCIES - 21-08-2023 18:03:15 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KAFO Lt Large,Lt Large KAFO,KAFO RT MED,RT MED KAFO,KAFO LT MED 75600.00 L1
2 VISCOSE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KAFO Lt Large,Lt Large KAFO,KAFO RT MED,RT MED KAFO,KAFO LT MED 81600.00 L2
3 EVOLUTION HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KAFO Lt Large,Lt Large KAFO,KAFO RT MED,RT MED KAFO,KAFO LT MED 474000.00 L3