Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Flexible Expansion Joints 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flexible Expansion Joints In Various Sizes: 65 Mm 50 Mm 40 Mm These Components Are Critical For Defense Applications And Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Flexible Expansion Bellow, Procurement, Defense, Ministry Of Defence, Gas, Joints, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
65 Mm Flexible Expansion Bellow,50 Mm Flexible Expansion Bellow,40 Mm Flexible Expansion Bellow,Gas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4851686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE SEA MARINE ENGINEERING | - | 24-05-2024 18:31:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELITE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 17:32:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PACIFIC MARINE SERVICES | - | 23-05-2024 09:40:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | T D ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 09:34:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TEQNIKA | - | 24-05-2024 18:50:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 23-05-2024 17:02:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,50 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,40 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,GAS | 714000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | T D ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,50 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,40 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,GAS | 726900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TEQNIKA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 65 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,50 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,40 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,GAS | 748000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BLUE SEA MARINE ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 65 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,50 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,40 MM FLEXIBLE EXPANSION BELLOW,GAS | 763250.00 | L4 |