Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Non Metallic) For 1115 Mm Dia. Di. Bab 143 Fd Fan, Drg. No. : Sketch No: 240
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5389808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
293807
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUROFLEX | Make : Auroflex Model : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1CI Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | 03-10-2024 15:30:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flexocon Model : NMEJ, 2410 X 610 X 250 MM LONG Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | 01-10-2024 17:40:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | Make : FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | 02-10-2024 14:55:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | fort william flexibles | Make : fort william flexibles Model : fwf rectangular bellow Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | 13-09-2024 22:16:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KELD ELLENTOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keld Ellentoft India Private Limited Model : NON-METALLIC FOR 1115 Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | 05-10-2024 10:43:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : Expansion Joint (Non-Metallic & Metallic) Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | 02-10-2024 22:40:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YOGIRAJ ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : YOGIRAJ Model : YEC-FB-01 Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | 23-09-2024 09:38:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 240 | 293807.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOGIRAJ ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 240 | 314588.00 | L2 |
| 3 | fort william flexibles (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 240 | 333562.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AUROFLEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 240 | 406179.60 | L4 |
| 5 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 240 | 482915.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 240 | 508345.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KELD ELLENTOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 240 | 519000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 2 | ₹ 55252.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 1 | ₹ 24833.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 1 | ₹ 27626.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 1 | ₹ 17753.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 2 | ₹ 120450.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1115 MM DIA. DI. BAB-143 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24068C-1C | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 1 | ₹ 47893.000 |