Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Metallic) , For 1500 Mm Dia. Si. Bab 11 Fd Fan, Drg. No. : Sketch No. 24027 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5504194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | Make : FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) , FOR 1500 MM DIA. SI. BAB-11 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 24027C-1CI, C | 02-11-2024 13:27:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Madras Hydraulic Hose Model : Metallic Expansion Joint Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) , FOR 1500 MM DIA. SI. BAB-11 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 24027C-1CI, C | 05-11-2024 09:11:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |