Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Work Package Of Maintenance Of Plating Bath Process Support Activities
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3778097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 12:50:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | R.K.KASLIWAL(PROP. RIKHABCHAND KSTURCHAND KASLIWAL) | 22-08-2023 18:04:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SF LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 12:48:32 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K.KASLIWAL(PROP. RIKHABCHAND KSTURCHAND KASLIWAL) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - WORK PACKAGE OF MAINTENANCE OF PLATING BATH PROCESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES | 3812712.71 | L1 |
| 2 | HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - WORK PACKAGE OF MAINTENANCE OF PLATING BATH PROCESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES | 5642113.56 | L2 |