Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Ball Pen (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Ink Refills (V2),Sticky Notepad,Exercise Notebook For Hin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Luxor Model : v5 | 02-08-2024 20:57:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Blue Roller Ball Pen | 02-08-2024 18:28:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KANISHKA ENTERPRISE | Make : Pilot Model : HI TECPOINT V10 PEN | 03-08-2024 10:23:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OMKAR STEEL WORKS | Make : Pilot Model : HI TECPOINT V10 PEN | 03-08-2024 12:52:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SURAJ RATHOR | Make : Pilot Model : HI TECPOINT V10 PEN | 03-08-2024 14:25:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMKAR STEEL WORKS | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Ink Refills (V2),Sticky Notepad,Exercise Notebook for Hin | 27170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KANISHKA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Ink Refills (V2),Sticky Notepad,Exercise Notebook for Hin | 30700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURAJ RATHOR | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Permanent Marker Pen,Ink Refills (V2),Sticky Notepad,Exercise Notebook for Hin | 43000.00 | L3 |