Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Bolts And Nuts 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Bolts And Nuts Adhering To Specific Standards. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 8:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Bolt,Hex Hd,Cs,Is 13726,M36x3,140 Mm,Ht Bolt,Cheese Hd,Cs,Din912,M36,200 Mm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Compliance To Is 13726 And Din 912 Standards, Along With Competitive Pricing And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Bolts, Nuts, High Grade, Is 13726, Din 912, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt,Hex Hd,Cs,Is 13726,M36 X3,140 Mm,Ht,Bolt,Cheese Hd,Cs,Din912,M36,200 Mm,Bolt,Cheese Hd,Cs,Din 912
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EASTERNINDUSTRIAL CORPORATION INDIAKHAITAN ALLOYS & STEELS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Gourav Parida
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERNINDUSTRIAL CORPORATION INDIA | - | 29-05-2024 19:07:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KBB TRADING AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 11:48:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KHAITAN ALLOYS & STEELS | - | 03-06-2024 19:48:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S MEERA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 20:26:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | N.C.HAZRA & SONS | - | 03-06-2024 19:45:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 14:20:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHRI BALAJI ENGG FDY WORKS | - | 01-06-2024 11:31:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | TECHNO ENGINEERS | - | 03-06-2024 13:06:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUT,HEX,CS,DIN 934,M36X4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 32380.000 |
| BOLT,HEX HD,CS,ISO 4017,M24,80MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 20360.000 |
| BOLT,HEX HD,CS,IS 13726,M36X3,140MM,HT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| BOLT,CHEESE HD,CS,DIN 912,M30,200MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| BOLT,CHEESE HD,CS,DIN912,M36,200MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 62540.000 |
| BOLT,HEX HD,CS,DIN EN-24014,M30,240MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 76700.000 |
| BOLT,HEX HD,CS,M42X4.5,360MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 161424.000 |
| BOLT,HEX HD,CS,DIN 931,M56X5.5MM,270MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| COUPLING BOLT,DWN PDR-285381,PN 01 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| COUPLING BOLT,DWN PDRR-285381,PN 02 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 53100.000 |