Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚜 Urgent Procurement Notice For Rt880 Overrunning Clutch Assembly 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Overrunning Clutch Assemblies For The Rt880 Machinery. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Component. Keywords: Overrunning Clutch Assembly, Rt880, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overrunning Clutch Assembly For Rt880
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5129813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
REVATHI ENTERPRISES
200000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashok marketing company | Make : GENUINE/OPM Model : OVERRUNNING CLUTCH ASSEMBLY Title : OVERRUNNING CLUTCH ASSEMBLY Z9974001299 | 24-07-2024 14:13:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAC-LINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIPL Model : Torque Converter Assy For BP-100 Ton Pipe Layer Title : Torque Converter Assy For BP-100 Ton Pipe Layer | 26-07-2024 13:14:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REVATHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : OVERRUNNING CLUTCH FOR TELESCOPIC CRANE Title : OVERRUNNING CLUTCH FOR TELESCOPIC CRANE | 17-07-2024 12:17:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REVATHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OVERRUNNING CLUTCH ASSEMBLY FOR RT880 | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAC-LINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OVERRUNNING CLUTCH ASSEMBLY FOR RT880 | 324500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OVERRUNNING CLUTCH FOR TELESCOPIC CRANE | NA | OVERRUNNING CLUTCH FOR TELESCOPIC CRANE | 1 | ₹ 200000.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in gandhinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chickpete assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in shivajinagara assembly constituency
Read moreBeautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Beautification, landscape development, water facilities and other civil works including borewell drilling and electrification of parks in chamarajapete assembly constituency
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency
Read moreof your Industry type