Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Machining And Supply Of Phwr 37, Element Profile End Caps As Per Drawing No, Dwg 263 08 R6 With Fim
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/323968
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2024 03:30
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Chandrasekhar Venkata Subramanyam Pulicharla
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YAMANI ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Machining and supply of PHWR 37, element profile end caps as per drawing no, DWG-263-08-R6 with FIM 50844000.00 L1
2 CHAK RADER FARM EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Machining and supply of PHWR 37, element profile end caps as per drawing no, DWG-263-08-R6 with FIM 50958000.00 L2
3 M/S KOTESWARI ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) Item Categories : Machining and supply of PHWR 37, element profile end caps as per drawing no, DWG-263-08-R6 with FIM 51224000.00 L3
4 SPECTRA INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Machining and supply of PHWR 37, element profile end caps as per drawing no, DWG-263-08-R6 with FIM 51338000.00 L4
5 INDO TECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Machining and supply of PHWR 37, element profile end caps as per drawing no, DWG-263-08-R6 with FIM 54036000.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 ADITYA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Machining and supply of PHWR 37, element profile end caps as per drawing no, DWG-263-08-R6 with FIM 54948000.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 SRI LAXMI ENGINEERS (MII) Item Categories : Machining and supply of PHWR 37, element profile end caps as per drawing no, DWG-263-08-R6 with FIM 57190000.00 (Bid Price) L7
8 M/S SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Machining and supply of PHWR 37, element profile end caps as per drawing no, DWG-263-08-R6 with FIM 58520000.00 (Bid Price) L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise