Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Shaft,Disc,Timing Device Piston,Cam Plate,Distributor Head,Pressure Control Valve,Roller,Rota
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 28, 2024 02:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 12:48:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 12:42:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 12:09:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Shaft,Disc,Timing Device Piston,Cam Plate,Distributor Head,Pressure Control Valve,Roller,Rota | 39009.54 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Drive Shaft,Disc,Timing Device Piston,Cam Plate,Distributor Head,Pressure Control Valve,Roller,Rota | 42090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Shaft,Disc,Timing Device Piston,Cam Plate,Distributor Head,Pressure Control Valve,Roller,Rota | 46335.00 | L3 |