Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Absolute Alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen Peroxide 500ml,35 Percent H Cl 500ml,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5380966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
36108
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM | - | 01-10-2024 10:47:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2024 13:36:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | - | 30-09-2024 13:51:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KARMA CHEMTECH | - | 14-09-2024 12:47:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KOZIKI PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 20:27:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Labogens Fine Chem Industry | - | 11-09-2024 09:48:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 28-09-2024 12:29:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 10:25:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. | - | 27-09-2024 13:17:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SB SUPPLIERS | - | 27-09-2024 18:49:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SCIENCE WORLD | - | 26-09-2024 14:21:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SCIENTIFIC TRADING CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2024 20:05:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2024 16:14:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 13-09-2024 15:20:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 36108.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SCIENCE WORLD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 37350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 45570.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Labogens Fine Chem Industry (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 46641.20 | L4 |
| 5 | BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 48553.30 | L5 |
| 6 | KABSON INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 49116.30 | L6 |
| 7 | KARMA CHEMTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 59772.90 | L7 |
| 8 | SB SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 62608.50 | L8 |
| 9 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 67050.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SCIENTIFIC TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 69560.00 | L10 |
| 11 | RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 70600.00 | L11 |
| 12 | KOZIKI PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 73106.90 | L12 |
| 13 | VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 120171.00 | L13 |
| 14 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Absolute alcohol 500ml,Bromoform 250ml,Acetone 500ml,Hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent HCl 500ml,M | 131570.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute alcohol 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Bromoform 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22420.000 |
| Acetone 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| Hydrogen peroxide 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| 35 percent HCl 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Methanol 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1770.000 |
Absolute alcohol 500ml,bromoform 250ml,acetone 500ml,hydrogen peroxide 500ml,35 percent hcl 500ml,m
Read more
Mercury 500ml,kiesel gel,absolute alcohol 500ml,acetone 500ml,acetocarmine 100ml,acetic acid 500ml,
Read more
Hypochlorite,absolute methanol,acetone,dmso,ethanol,glycerine,hand sanitizer,hydrogen peroxide,liqu
Read more
0.1 n hcl,dipyridyl,absolute alcohol,absolute ethanol,acetic anhydride,acetone,aluminum chloride,al
Read more
Hydrogen peroxide liquid /500ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAbsolute alcohol 500ml laboratory grade,acetone 2500ml laboratory grade,albumine powder ege 500gm l
Read more
Hydrogen peroxide 6 percent solution 500ml bottle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type