Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Procurement Alert: Network Infrastructure Upgrade 🔧🌐 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Network Infrastructure Hardware. 🖥️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 10:00 Am The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: 1. 16 Port Gigabit Switch 2. 4 U Rack Loaded Pdu (Power Distribution Unit) Fan Tray Additionally, Bids Should Include Utp Cat 6 305 Meter Outdoor Cable, 23 Awg. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Department's Network Infrastructure Needs. Keywords: Network Infrastructure, Gigabit Switch, Rack Loaded Pdu, Fan Tray, Utp Cat 6 Cable, Health And Family Welfare Department, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Port Gigabit Switch,4 U Rack Loaded Pdufantra Yhardware Set,Utp Cat 6 305 Mtr Outdoor Cable 23 Aw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 02:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETWORKING SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
145580
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsewang Dorjay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
National Rural Health Mission (2005-12)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 27-07-2024 13:24:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CYBERON TECHNOLOGIES | - | 28-07-2024 21:13:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 29-06-2024 17:42:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KGN TECHNOLOGY | - | 30-06-2024 23:49:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LIMRA TECNHOLOGIES | - | 18-07-2024 15:29:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NETSYS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2024 09:21:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NETWORKING SOLUTIONS | - | 28-07-2024 20:05:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : 16 port gigabit switch,4 U Rack Loaded PDUFANTRAYhardware set,UTP CAT 6 305 mtr outdoor cable 23 AW | 149850.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NETWORKING SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : 16 port gigabit switch,4 U Rack Loaded PDUFANTRAYhardware set,UTP CAT 6 305 mtr outdoor cable 23 AW | 145580.00 | L1 |
| 3 | CYBERON TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : 16 port gigabit switch,4 U Rack Loaded PDUFANTRAYhardware set,UTP CAT 6 305 mtr outdoor cable 23 AW | 158780.00 | L2 |
| 4 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 16 port gigabit switch,4 U Rack Loaded PDUFANTRAYhardware set,UTP CAT 6 305 mtr outdoor cable 23 AW | 230344.00 | L3 |
| 5 | NETSYS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 16 port gigabit switch,4 U Rack Loaded PDUFANTRAYhardware set,UTP CAT 6 305 mtr outdoor cable 23 AW | 472948.72 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 port gigabit switch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| 4 U Rack Loaded PDUFANTRAYhardware set | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8670.000 |
| UTP CAT 6 305 mtr outdoor cable 23 AWG. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 26970.000 |
| PATCHCORD 2MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| PATCHCORD 1MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| POWER WIRE 1.5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14040.000 |
| INSTALLATION OF I O BOX AND PUNCHING | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| INSTALLATION OF 4U RACK AND PATCHPANELL PUNCHING | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| LAYING OF UTP CAT6 | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| ONLINE UPS2kva | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33500.000 |
| PVC CONDUIT 25MM AND CLUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| PATCH PANNEL 24 PORT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8400.000 |