Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Utp Cat 6 Outdoor Cable,Poe Switch 8 Gigabit,8 Port Switch Gigabit,5 Port Switch Gigabit,Rack 9 U
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3736366
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 02:28
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONCEPT TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS - 04-08-2023 18:45:31 MSE Qualified
2 Crystal Computers - 03-08-2023 15:25:14 MSE Qualified
3 D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD - 03-08-2023 15:47:43 N/A Disqualified
4 Ganesh Enterprises - 04-08-2023 13:25:41 MSE Qualified
5 khandelwal sales - 04-08-2023 16:36:04 N/A Qualified
6 kota trading - 04-08-2023 12:11:43 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 kota trading(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UTP Cat 6 Outdoor Cable,POE Switch 8 GIGABIT,8 Port Switch GIGABIT,5 Port Switch GIGABIT,Rack 9U 98230.00 L1
2 Ganesh Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UTP Cat 6 Outdoor Cable,POE Switch 8 GIGABIT,8 Port Switch GIGABIT,5 Port Switch GIGABIT,Rack 9U 101710.00 L2
3 Crystal Computers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UTP Cat 6 Outdoor Cable,POE Switch 8 GIGABIT,8 Port Switch GIGABIT,5 Port Switch GIGABIT,Rack 9U 104910.00 L3
4 CONCEPT TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UTP Cat 6 Outdoor Cable,POE Switch 8 GIGABIT,8 Port Switch GIGABIT,5 Port Switch GIGABIT,Rack 9U 104965.00 L4
5 khandelwal sales Item Categories : UTP Cat 6 Outdoor Cable,POE Switch 8 GIGABIT,8 Port Switch GIGABIT,5 Port Switch GIGABIT,Rack 9U 106615.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise