Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breakers For Rajghat Hps 🏭 Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (Mppgcl) Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of 03 Units Of Outdoor Type 33 Kv 50 Hz 1250 A Vacuum Circuit Breakers With Essential Spares. This Procurement Is For The Rajghat High Power Sub Station (Hps) Project In Chanderi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 3:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1295 Emd: Inr 22,700 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: Vacuum Circuit Breaker, Procurement, Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited, Mppgcl, Rajghat Hps, Chanderi, Electrical Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 03 No Of Outdoor Type 33 Kv 50 Hz 1250 A Vacuum Circuit Breaker With Essential Spares For 3 X15 Mw Rajghat Hps Mppgcl Chanderi
|
| Description |
Procurement Of 03 No Of Outdoor Type 33 Kv 50 Hz 1250 A Vacuum Circuit Breaker With Essential Spares For 3 X15 Mw Rajghat Hps Mppgcl Chanderi As Pe Tender Schedule
|
| Organisation | Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MPPGC_345530_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender 02 |
| Tender Fee | 1295 |
| EMD | 22700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rajghat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=415812 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of different types of industrial led light for 3x15 mw rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Procurement of different types of industrial led light for 3x15 mw rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Read moreWork of annual overhauling of unit 01 and 03 of 3x15 mw rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Work of annual overhauling of unit 01 and 03 of 3x15 mw rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Read moreProcurement of different electrical general purpose items for 3x15 mw rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi as per tender schedule
Procurement of different electrical general purpose items for 3x15 mw rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi as per tender schedule
Read moreUpgradation of thyristor bridge and field flashing system for all three units at 3x15 mw rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Upgradation of thyristor bridge and field flashing system for all three units at 3x15 mw rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Read moreRedstone flooring on starir case of rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Redstone flooring on starir case as per schedule of rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Read moreProcurement of turbine runner servo tube for rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Procurement of turbine runner servo tube for rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi ashoknagar mp
Read moreProcurement of ct as per tender schedule at rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Procurement of ct as per tender schedule at rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Read moreComplete overhauling of gt as per schedule of rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Complete overhauling of gt as per schedule of rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Read moreProcurement of ct as per tender schedule for rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Procurement of ct as per tender schedule for rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Read moreProcurement of ehg spares as per schedule for rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi
Procurement of ehg spares as per schedule for rajghat hps mppgcl chanderi ashoknagar mp 473446
Read moreof your Industry type