Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Electric Wiring Repair; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6058559
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2025 21:13
End Date
Expired 25/03/2025

Expired 530 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GAURAV ELECTRONICS

Contract Value

29700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAURAV ELECTRONICS 24-03-2025 08:09:20 MSE Qualified
2 HARSHA TRADERS 24-03-2025 21:52:01 MSE Qualified
3 M/S P.S. COMPUTERS 16-03-2025 14:36:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GAURAV ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - ELECTRIC WIRING REPAIR; NA; Yes; Buyer Premises 29700.00 L1
2 HARSHA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - ELECTRIC WIRING REPAIR; NA; Yes; Buyer Premises 36850.00 L2
3 M/S P.S. COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - ELECTRIC WIRING REPAIR; NA; Yes; Buyer Premises 48500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair and Overhauling Service - ELECTRIC WIRING REPAIR; NA; Yes; Buyer Premises Repair and Overhauling Service 1 ₹ 29700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise