Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.South/3871/2025 Supply And Erection Of 49 Nos Of 9.5 Mtr Street Lamp Post With Led Fittings Under Kattupakkam Panchayat From Moogambikai Nagar To Kattupakkam Panchayat Deposit Work Cmrl
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.South/3871/2025 Supply And Erection Of 49 Nos Of 9.5 Mtr Street Lamp Post With Led Fittings Under Kattupakkam Panchayat From Moogambikai Nagar To Kattupakkam Panchayat Deposit Work Cmrl
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_605614_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.South/3871/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 55700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kattupakkam Panchayat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=723908 |
| Start Date | September 18, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2025
Expired 338 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c.no.south/3872/2025 supply and erection of 72 nos of 7/9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings under iyyappanthangal panchayat from thillai agaram to moogambikai nagar deposit work cmrl
El.d.c.no.south/3872/2025 supply and erection of 72 nos of 7/9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings under iyyappanthangal panchayat from thillai agaram to moogambikai nagar deposit work cmrl
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/3873/2025 supply and erection of 122 nos of 7/9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings under poonamallee panchayat from bsnl office to poonamallee court deposit work cmrl
El.d.c.no.south/3873/2025 supply and erection of 122 nos of 7/9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings under poonamallee panchayat from bsnl office to poonamallee court deposit work cmrl
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/3937/2025 supply and erection of 13 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings at janaki avenue in division 171 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/3937/2025 supply and erection of 13 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings at janaki avenue in division 171 zone 13
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/4774/2024 supply erection testing and commissioning of 28 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete at mount poonamallee road from srmc to service road junction in div 150 zone 11 deposit work cmrl
El.d.c.no.south/4774/2024 supply erection testing and commissioning of 28 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete at mount poonamallee road from srmc to service road junction in div 150 zone 11 deposit work cmrl
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/4773/2024 supply erection testing and commissioning of 25 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete at mt ponoamallee rd from service road jn to karambakkam main road jn in dn 150 zone 11 deposit work cmrl
El.d.c.no.south/4773/2024 supply erection testing and commissioning of 25 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete at mt ponoamallee rd from service road jn to karambakkam main road jn in dn 150 zone 11 deposit work cmrl
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/902/2025 supply and erection of 50 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post at anna nagar main road from fintech city to river view bridge in dn 158 zone 12
El.d.c.no.south/902/2025 supply and erection of 50 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post at anna nagar main road from fintech city to river view bridge in dn 158 zone 12
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/1701/2025 supply and laying of 1446 mtrs of 2 x 25 sqmm aluminium under ground cable and erection of 39 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post with led fittings at periyar nagar moogambikai nagar and various locations in dn 148 zone 11
El.d.c.no.south/1701/2025 supply and laying of 1446 mtrs of 2 x 25 sqmm aluminium under ground cable and erection of 39 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post with led fittings at periyar nagar moogambikai nagar and various locations in dn 148 zone 11
Read moreEl.d.c. no.north 840/2024/ supply and erection of 2 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post and removal and re-fixing of 14 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post from g.p road to lic subway due to swd construction in div 63, zone 5(deposit work- highways)
El.d.c. no.north 840/2024/ supply and erection of 2 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post and removal and re-fixing of 14 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post from g.p road to lic subway due to swd construction in div 63, zone 5(deposit work- highways)
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/3235/ 2025 painting of 1915 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr street lamp post 141 nos of kiosk pillar box and 4817 nos of numbering of street lamp post at various locations in narayanapuram and jalladianpet in dn 189 191 zone 14
El.d.c.no.south/3235/ 2025 painting of 1915 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr street lamp post 141 nos of kiosk pillar box and 4817 nos of numbering of street lamp post at various locations in narayanapuram and jalladianpet in dn 189 191 zone 14
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 6498/ 2023 replacement of damaged 703 mtrs 4 x 16 sqmm alu cable and erection of 19 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post at link road omr to kallikundram in dn 170 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/ 6498/ 2023 replacement of damaged 703 mtrs 4 x 16 sqmm alu cable and erection of 19 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post at link road omr to kallikundram in dn 170 zone 13
Read moreof your Industry type