Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elbow 0.75 Inch,Elbow 1 Inch,Socket 0.75 Inch,T Joint 0.75 Inch,Pipe Nut 4.5 Inch,Hand Dryer,Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230831 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAT TRADER | - | 21-08-2024 11:58:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT RAM JAWALA PARSHAD | - | 21-08-2024 12:07:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2024 10:10:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAT TRADER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Elbow 0.75 inch,Elbow 1 inch,Socket 0.75 inch,T Joint 0.75 inch,Pipe nut 4.5 inch,Hand dryer,Paper | 92170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGAT RAM JAWALA PARSHAD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Elbow 0.75 inch,Elbow 1 inch,Socket 0.75 inch,T Joint 0.75 inch,Pipe nut 4.5 inch,Hand dryer,Paper | 95655.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Elbow 0.75 inch,Elbow 1 inch,Socket 0.75 inch,T Joint 0.75 inch,Pipe nut 4.5 inch,Hand dryer,Paper | 100360.00 | L3 |