Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calculator,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Abrow Tape 2 Inch,Gem Clips,Sticky Note Flags,Glue S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4213952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS
Contract Value
88986.75
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jerry Sebastian
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 20:00:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 25-11-2023 13:55:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-11-2023 15:03:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MARTEC OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 18-11-2023 11:15:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 16:55:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 25-11-2023 11:51:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 20-11-2023 11:40:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calculator,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Abrow Tape 2 inch,GEM Clips,Sticky Note Flags,Glue S | 88986.75 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calculator,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Abrow Tape 2 inch,GEM Clips,Sticky Note Flags,Glue S | 89370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calculator,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Abrow Tape 2 inch,GEM Clips,Sticky Note Flags,Glue S | 105510.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calculator,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Abrow Tape 2 inch,GEM Clips,Sticky Note Flags,Glue S | 120777.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MARTEC OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calculator,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Abrow Tape 2 inch,GEM Clips,Sticky Note Flags,Glue S | 126120.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Calculator,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Abrow Tape 2 inch,GEM Clips,Sticky Note Flags,Glue S | 129395.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calculator,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Abrow Tape 2 inch,GEM Clips,Sticky Note Flags,Glue S | 196245.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6195.000 |
| Cello Tape 2 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 1593.000 |
| Cello Tape 1 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 796.500 |
| Abrow Tape 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 1593.000 |
| GEM Clips | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Sticky Note Flags | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 796.500 |
| Glue Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| Binder Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 796.500 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 221.250 |
| Pen Gel Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| Pen Gel Black | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 1991.250 |
| Pen Gel Red | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 663.750 |
| Pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| Pen Red | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 398.250 |
| Pen Black | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 929.250 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| White Board Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2478.000 |
| White Board Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 708.000 |