Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid Invitation For Art And Stationery Supplies 📚🎨 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For A Range Of Art And Stationery Supplies To Support Educational Institutions. 🏫 📅 Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: White Cello Tape 📫 Extension Board 🖌️ Fevistick 🖌️ Fevicol 🖌️ Flag Sticky Note 📝 Khaki Tape 📫 Note Book Register 📓 Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specifications And Comply With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Art Supplies, Stationery, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Procurement, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Cello Tape,Extention Board,Fevistick,Fevicol,Flag Sticky Note,Khaki Tape,Note Book Register,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ATIVEER INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
82605
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Aggarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 18-05-2024 15:05:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 06-06-2024 13:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASPIRE IMPEX | - | 06-06-2024 15:22:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ATIVEER INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2024 15:21:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Cross hooks mother-baby care product | - | 06-06-2024 15:13:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DMJ IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2024 15:15:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 04-06-2024 17:25:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | GUPTA TRADERS | - | 06-06-2024 15:38:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-06-2024 17:04:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Kumar's Enterprises | - | 06-06-2024 12:10:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/s GEM INDIA SELLER | - | 29-05-2024 14:54:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 14:35:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Mahi enterprise | - | 05-06-2024 15:06:42 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 05-06-2024 13:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SUMMIT | - | 06-06-2024 16:53:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 15:04:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATIVEER INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Cello Tape,Extention Board,Fevistick,Fevicol,Flag Sticky Note,Khaki Tape,Note Book Register,T | 82605.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASPIRE IMPEX (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : White Cello Tape,Extention Board,Fevistick,Fevicol,Flag Sticky Note,Khaki Tape,Note Book Register,T | 84435.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Cross hooks mother-baby care product (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Cello Tape,Extention Board,Fevistick,Fevicol,Flag Sticky Note,Khaki Tape,Note Book Register,T | 91292.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DMJ IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Cello Tape,Extention Board,Fevistick,Fevicol,Flag Sticky Note,Khaki Tape,Note Book Register,T | 94395.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GUPTA TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Cello Tape,Extention Board,Fevistick,Fevicol,Flag Sticky Note,Khaki Tape,Note Book Register,T | 96119.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Extention Board | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Fevistick | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Flag Sticky Note | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Khaki Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Note Book Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Thum Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Red Pen Reynold | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Blue Pen Reynold | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Montax Mega Grip Pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Montax Mega Grip Pen Black | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Clock Cell normal | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Double Side Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Black Hit | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| Colin | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2120.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 625.000 |
| All Out Refill | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| All Out Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |