Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gauge Glass (Water Level Indicator
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106578583 |
|
Reference Number |
82251009 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106578583/viewNitPdf_4833539.pdf |
| Start Date | January 13, 2025 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2025
Expired 565 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Requirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreCrfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Crfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreSupply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Supply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Fabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreSupply and installation of glass cabins, furniture and workstations as per technical specification & b.o.q. of tender document at comfed, patna.
Supply and installation of glass cabins, furniture and workstations as per technical specification & b.o.q. of tender document at comfed, patna.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreof your Industry type