Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Fip Switch 12v,Centre Bolt,4x4 Cable,Pull Cable Accelerator,Oil Seal Front Hub,Shifting Le
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5495046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 670 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2024 11:21:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 16-10-2024 11:38:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 16-10-2024 11:28:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solenoid FIP switch 12v,centre bolt,4x4 cable,pull cable accelerator,oil seal front hub,shifting le | 63049.76 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solenoid FIP switch 12v,centre bolt,4x4 cable,pull cable accelerator,oil seal front hub,shifting le | 73501.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solenoid FIP switch 12v,centre bolt,4x4 cable,pull cable accelerator,oil seal front hub,shifting le | 84121.00 | L3 |