Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Fip Switch 12 V,Centre Bolt,4 X4 Cable,Pull Cable Accelerator,Oil Seal Front Hub,Assy Clutch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5303218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2024 13:56:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 17-09-2024 20:33:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 24-08-2024 14:06:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S TRADERS | - | 24-08-2024 14:14:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid FIP Switch 12V,Centre Bolt,4X4 Cable,Pull Cable Accelerator,Oil Seal Front Hub,Assy Clutch | 42898.90 | L1 |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid FIP Switch 12V,Centre Bolt,4X4 Cable,Pull Cable Accelerator,Oil Seal Front Hub,Assy Clutch | 46955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid FIP Switch 12V,Centre Bolt,4X4 Cable,Pull Cable Accelerator,Oil Seal Front Hub,Assy Clutch | 51795.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid FIP Switch 12V,Centre Bolt,4X4 Cable,Pull Cable Accelerator,Oil Seal Front Hub,Assy Clutch | 63621.00 | L4 |