Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Office Assistant,Custom Bid For Services Office Assistant Ex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANNAPURNA CONSTRUCTION
1726551
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAPURNA CONSTRUCTION | 23-01-2024 10:57:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRAN ENTERPRISE | 22-01-2024 10:05:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | N.SAMANTA | 23-01-2024 17:24:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R. R. CONSTRUCTION | 23-01-2024 12:44:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAPURNA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Office Assistant,Custom Bid for Services - Office Assistant Ex | 1726551.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Office Assistant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 566687.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Office Assistant Extended Hours | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 210742.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Messenger Service | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 467789.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TRAVELLING EXPENSES 1 to 10KM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7459.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TRAVELLING EXPENSES 11 to 20KM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 44157.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TRAVELLING EXPENSES 21 to 40KM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 429717.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreProviding four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreof your Industry type