Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Opportunity For Service Providers: Inhouse Statutory Testing & Painting Facility 🎨 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Operation Of Its In House Statutory Testing And Painting Facility At Lpg Bottling Plant. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 1, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Expertise And Capability To Manage The Facility Effectively. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Statutory Testing, Painting Facility, Lpg Bottling Plant, Government Tender, Service Provider Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 046 Pt Operation Of Inhouse Statutory Testing Painting Facility At Lpg Bo
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5009991
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 06, 2024 22:25
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAVIOUR CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTANCY

Contract Value

19587174

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Buddarapu Nageswara Rao
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASK AGENCIES 28-06-2024 17:40:58 MSE Qualified
2 M/S KANPUR PAINTER 01-07-2024 16:44:13 MSE Qualified
3 MARUTHI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS 01-07-2024 12:27:56 MSE Qualified
4 SAVIOUR CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTANCY 01-07-2024 12:51:54 MSE Qualified
5 VISHAL TESTING & SERVICES 25-06-2024 14:06:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAVIOUR CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 046PT OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BO 19587174.00 L1
2 MARUTHI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 046PT OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BO 24483971.31 L2
3 M/S KANPUR PAINTER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 046PT OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BO 24873014.90 L3
4 ASK AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 046PT OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BO 26800000.00 L4
5 VISHAL TESTING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 046PT OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BO 27422156.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 046PT OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BOTTLING PLANT CHITTOOR Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 19587174.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise