Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Floating Seal Rings And Assembly Procurement For Hindustan Copper Limited 🛠️ Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Floating Seal Rings And Floating Seal Assembly Components. 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Floating Seal Ring Assly 170 27 00021 125 Fd02038 Floating Seal Assly 180 27 00022 130 Fd02036 Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality Standards And Compliance Requirements Set Forth By Hindustan Copper Limited. Keywords: Hindustan Copper Limited, Floating Seal Rings, Floating Seal Assembly, Government Tender, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floating Seal Ring Assly 170 27 00021 125 Fd02038,Floating Seal Assly 180 27 00022 130 Fd02036,Floati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MADHU SPARES SYNDICATENORWAY ENGINEERING CO
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJEE TRADERS | - | 16-05-2024 08:38:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 16:20:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HEAVY DIESEL PARTS | - | 06-05-2024 18:11:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL DIESELS SERVICES | - | 14-05-2024 08:40:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | International Sales Agency | - | 06-05-2024 11:45:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 16-05-2024 13:18:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MADHU SPARES SYNDICATE | - | 16-05-2024 12:59:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MARS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 15-05-2024 14:46:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | NORWAY ENGINEERING CO | - | 02-05-2024 14:37:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SETLITE ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 15:06:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE | - | 15-05-2024 18:44:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | U D ELECTRICALS | - | 15-05-2024 20:33:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVICE KIT FOR BLADE LIFT CYL OF BD355 DOZER SER KIT 070 PART NO 130HCB0035 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26400.000 |
| FLOATING SEAL RING ASSLY 170 27 00021 125FD02038 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| FLOATING SEAL ASSLY 180 27 00022 130FD02036 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| FLOATING SEAL ASSEMBLY 195 30 00301 130TF00106 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10400.000 |
| REPAIR KIT FOR BLADE TILT CYL OFBD355 DOZERS SER KIT 071 130HCB0043 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 37052.000 |
Floating seal kit part no. 125fd02054,floating seal kit part no. 125fd02038,o ring part no. chs0115
Read more
Floating seal kit part no. 125fd02054,floating seal kit part no. 125fd02038,o ring part no. chs0115
Read more
Floating seal assly part number 985br02526,floating seal assly part number 985br02534,seal part num
Read more
Oil ring 28 for de bearing zrzlk 28-ø 300mm,floating seal,oil ring 28 for non-drive bearing,floati
Read more
Repairing of both side floating seal assly. of rear final drive and repairing of rear propeller shaft of bh100t dumper sl. no. 90147 of kdh ocp, nk area.
Repairing of both side floating seal assly. of rear final drive and repairing of rear propeller shaft of bh100t dumper sl. no. 90147 of kdh ocp, nk area.
Read moreReplacement of both side floating seal assly of rear final drive, repairing of rear propeller shaft and front drive shaft, repairing and cleaning of radiator assly , repairing and cleaning of transmission cooler,repairing and cleaning of 2 nos hydrau
Replacement of both side floating seal assly of rear final drive, repairing of rear propeller shaft and front drive shaft, repairing and cleaning of radiator assly , repairing and cleaning of transmission cooler,repairing and cleaning of 2 nos hydrau
Read moreReplacement of both side floating seal assly of rear final drive, repairing of rear propeller shaft and front drive shaft. repairing and cleaning of radiator assly, transmission cooler, 2 hydraulic cooler, front grill of radiator of d 90024 kdh ocp.
Replacement of both side floating seal assly of rear final drive, repairing of rear propeller shaft and front drive shaft. repairing and cleaning of radiator assly, transmission cooler, 2 hydraulic cooler, front grill of radiator of d 90024 kdh ocp.
Read moreReplacement of both side floating seal assly of rear final drive,repairing of rear propeller shaft and front drive shaft, repairing and cleaning of radiator assly, transmission cooler, 2 nos hydraulic cooler of dumper 1280 o kdh ocp, nk area.
Replacement of both side floating seal assly of rear final drive,repairing of rear propeller shaft and front drive
 shaft, repairing and cleaning of radiator assly, transmission cooler, 2 nos hydraulic cooler of dumper 1280 o kdh ocp, nk area.
Read moreof your Industry type